Ucom and Hero House Yerevan Continue Cooperation
Ucom and Hero House Yerevan will continue their cooperation aimed at strengthening Hero House’s digital infrastructure, thereby contributing to the development of the community of founders, engineers, and researchers.
As Hero House’s digital partner, Ucom provides stable internet connectivity and relevant services to the innovation hub, ensuring its efficient operation and supporting the growth of technological teams.
Hero House is the main hub of SmartGateVC’s activities in Armenia and serves as a venue for the programs of the Armenian Startup Academy (ASA) and other initiatives. Hundreds of startups have taken their first steps at Hero House by creating companies, testing ideas, and establishing connections with mentors and investors.
“For Ucom, the development of technological infrastructure and the strengthening of the digital environment are of primary importance. We continuously invest in providing reliable and high-quality connectivity, contributing to the advancement of innovation, research, and engineering thought in Armenia. We are confident that modern digital solutions are a key foundation for building a competitive and advanced technology community,” said Ralph Yirikian, General Director at Ucom.
“Hero House is a platform that strengthens the connection between the technological communities of Armenia and California, serving as a space for the development of ideas and initiatives. We are confident that the continued cooperation with Ucom will make a significant contribution to the sustainable development of this innovative environment,” said Ashot Arzumanyan, Co-founder and Partner at SmartGateVC.
Located at 60 Sundukyan Street, Hero House brings together creative individuals, freelancers, programmers, entrepreneurs, designers, technology journalists, and dynamic startup teams seeking a collaborative working environment. It also serves as a hub for community events and technology ecosystem initiatives.